
MOT Garages & Car Servicing
Tuga Garage Ltd- Peugeot and Citroën specialist
Glasgow
About
Tuga Garage Ltd is a Peugeot and Citroën specialist based in Glasgow. It is open Monday to Friday from 08:30 to 17:00. The garage holds a rating of 4.9 from 156 reviews.
Quick answers
What are the opening hours of Tuga Garage Ltd- Peugeot and Citroën specialist?
Based on its public Google Maps profile, Tuga Garage Ltd- Peugeot and Citroën specialist is usually open: Mon–Fri 8:30 am–5 pm. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.
How is Tuga Garage Ltd- Peugeot and Citroën specialist rated by customers?
On public Google reviews, Tuga Garage Ltd- Peugeot and Citroën specialist has an average rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 156 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.
Where is Tuga Garage Ltd- Peugeot and Citroën specialist based?
Tuga Garage Ltd- Peugeot and Citroën specialist is a MOT Garages & Car Servicing business in Glasgow, in Scotland's Central Belt.
How can I contact Tuga Garage Ltd- Peugeot and Citroën specialist?
You can call Tuga Garage Ltd- Peugeot and Citroën specialist on 0141 945 3341. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.
Does Tuga Garage Ltd- Peugeot and Citroën specialist have a website?
Yes — Tuga Garage Ltd- Peugeot and Citroën specialist's website is www.tugagarage.com. Always check the business directly for the latest details.
Opening hours
| Sunday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Monday | 8:30 am–5 pm |
| Tuesday | 8:30 am–5 pm |
| Wednesday | 8:30 am–5 pm |
| Thursday | 8:30 am–5 pm |
| Friday | 8:30 am–5 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
Reviews
Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.
Detailed information
| Category | MOT Garages & Car Servicing |
|---|---|
| Town / area | Glasgow |
| Google rating | 4.9 / 5 (156 reviews) |
| Claim | Own this business? Claim it |
Similar businesses
Get featured — £199/month
Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. Tuga Garage Ltd- Peugeot and Citroën specialist goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.
Get featured — £199/monthSecure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month
Is this your business?
Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.
Claim this listing for free