
Restaurants & Cafes
The Spateston Inn
Johnstone
About
The Spateston Inn is a restaurant and cafe in Johnstone. It is open from 09:00 to 23:00 on Sundays, 12:00 to 01:00 on Fridays and 09:00 to 01:00 on Saturdays. The business holds a rating of 4.5 from 206 reviews. Bookings and enquiries can be made by phone on 01505 851547 or through the website.
Quick answers
What are the opening hours of The Spateston Inn?
Based on its public Google Maps profile, The Spateston Inn is usually open: Sun 9 am–11 pm; Mon–Thu 12–11 pm; Fri 12 pm–1 am; Sat 9 am–1 am. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.
How is The Spateston Inn rated by customers?
On public Google reviews, The Spateston Inn has an average rating of 4.5 out of 5 from 206 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.
Where is The Spateston Inn based?
The Spateston Inn is a Restaurants & Cafes business in Johnstone, in Scotland's Central Belt.
How can I contact The Spateston Inn?
You can call The Spateston Inn on 01505 851547. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.
Does The Spateston Inn have a website?
Yes — The Spateston Inn's website is my-reserve-flow.base44.app. Always check the business directly for the latest details.
What price range is The Spateston Inn?
The price range shown on The Spateston Inn's public profile is £10–20. Prices are set by the business and can change.
Opening hours
| Sunday | 9 am–11 pm |
|---|---|
| Monday | 12–11 pm |
| Tuesday | 12–11 pm |
| Wednesday | 12–11 pm |
| Thursday | 12–11 pm |
| Friday | 12 pm–1 am |
| Saturday | 9 am–1 am |
Reviews
Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.
Detailed information
| Category | Restaurants & Cafes |
|---|---|
| Town / area | Johnstone |
| Price range | £10–20 |
| Google rating | 4.5 / 5 (206 reviews) |
| Claim | Own this business? Claim it |
Similar businesses
Get featured — £199/month
Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. The Spateston Inn goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.
Get featured — £199/monthSecure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month
Is this your business?
Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.
Claim this listing for free