Pets & Vets
The Small Furry Holiday Hotel
Bathgate
About
The Small Furry Holiday Hotel is a pet boarding business in Bathgate, listed under Pets & Vets. It is open every day of the week from 09:00 to 18:00. The business holds a rating of 4.0 from 10 reviews. You can reach it on 07564 791606.
Quick answers
What are the opening hours of The Small Furry Holiday Hotel?
Based on its public Google Maps profile, The Small Furry Holiday Hotel is usually open: Sun–Sat 9 am–6 pm. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.
How is The Small Furry Holiday Hotel rated by customers?
On public Google reviews, The Small Furry Holiday Hotel has an average rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 10 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.
Where is The Small Furry Holiday Hotel based?
The Small Furry Holiday Hotel is a Pets & Vets business in Bathgate, in Scotland's Central Belt.
How can I contact The Small Furry Holiday Hotel?
You can call The Small Furry Holiday Hotel on 07564 791606. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.
Opening hours
| Sunday | 9 am–6 pm |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Tuesday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Wednesday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Thursday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Friday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Saturday | 9 am–6 pm |
Reviews
Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.
Detailed information
| Category | Pets & Vets |
|---|---|
| Town / area | Bathgate |
| Google rating | 4.0 / 5 (10 reviews) |
| Claim | Own this business? Claim it |
Similar businesses
Get featured — £199/month
Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. The Small Furry Holiday Hotel goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.
Get featured — £199/monthSecure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month
Is this your business?
Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.
Claim this listing for free