
Cleaning, Removals & Repairs
The Kitchen Depot, Dumbarton
Dumbarton
About
The Kitchen Depot is in Dumbarton, postcode G82 1SD. It is open Monday to Wednesday and Friday to Saturday from 10:00 to 17:30, Thursday from 10:00 to 18:30, and Sunday from 11:00 to 16:00. The business holds a rating of 4.1 from 25 reviews. You can call 01389 298020 or visit the website.
Quick answers
What are the opening hours of The Kitchen Depot, Dumbarton?
Based on its public Google Maps profile, The Kitchen Depot, Dumbarton is usually open: Sun 11 am–4 pm; Mon–Wed 10 am–5:30 pm; Thu 10 am–6:30 pm; Fri–Sat 10 am–5:30 pm. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.
How is The Kitchen Depot, Dumbarton rated by customers?
On public Google reviews, The Kitchen Depot, Dumbarton has an average rating of 4.1 out of 5 from 25 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.
Where is The Kitchen Depot, Dumbarton based?
The Kitchen Depot, Dumbarton is a Cleaning, Removals & Repairs business in Dumbarton, in Scotland's Central Belt.
How can I contact The Kitchen Depot, Dumbarton?
You can call The Kitchen Depot, Dumbarton on 01389 298020. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.
Does The Kitchen Depot, Dumbarton have a website?
Yes — The Kitchen Depot, Dumbarton's website is www.thekitchendepot.co.uk/branches/dumbarton. Always check the business directly for the latest details.
Opening hours
| Sunday | 11 am–4 pm |
|---|---|
| Monday | 10 am–5:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 10 am–5:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 10 am–5:30 pm |
| Thursday | 10 am–6:30 pm |
| Friday | 10 am–5:30 pm |
| Saturday | 10 am–5:30 pm |
Reviews
Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.
Detailed information
| Category | Cleaning, Removals & Repairs |
|---|---|
| Town / area | Dumbarton |
| Google rating | 4.1 / 5 (25 reviews) |
| Claim | Own this business? Claim it |
Similar businesses
Get featured — £199/month
Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. The Kitchen Depot, Dumbarton goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.
Get featured — £199/monthSecure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month
Is this your business?
Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.
Claim this listing for free