thecentralbeltScotland's Business Directory

Gyms & Fitness

Swimming Masters

Glasgow

About

Swimming Masters is a gym and fitness business in Glasgow, at postcode G3 8RR. It opens from 08:00 to 20:00 Monday to Friday, and from 08:00 to 16:00 on Saturday. The business holds a rating of 4.8 from 20 reviews. You can call 0141 611 9604 or visit swimmingmasters.co.uk.

Accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible car parkAmenities: Swimming pool, Toilet

Quick answers

What are the opening hours of Swimming Masters?

Based on its public Google Maps profile, Swimming Masters is usually open: Mon–Fri 8 am–8 pm; Sat 8 am–4 pm. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.

How is Swimming Masters rated by customers?

On public Google reviews, Swimming Masters has an average rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 20 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.

Where is Swimming Masters based?

Swimming Masters is a Gyms & Fitness business in Glasgow, in Scotland's Central Belt.

How can I contact Swimming Masters?

You can call Swimming Masters on 0141 611 9604. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.

Does Swimming Masters have a website?

Yes — Swimming Masters's website is www.swimmingmasters.co.uk. Always check the business directly for the latest details.

Opening hours

SundayClosed
Monday8 am–8 pm
Tuesday8 am–8 pm
Wednesday8 am–8 pm
Thursday8 am–8 pm
Friday8 am–8 pm
Saturday8 am–4 pm

Reviews

4.8
Based on 20 Google reviews
1★
1
2★
0
3★
0
4★
0
5★
19

Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.

Detailed information

CategoryGyms & Fitness
Town / areaGlasgow
Google rating4.8 / 5 (20 reviews)
ClaimOwn this business? Claim it

Similar businesses

Get featured — £199/month

Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. Swimming Masters goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.

Get featured — £199/month

Secure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month

Is this your business?

Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.

Claim this listing for free