thecentralbeltScotland's Business Directory

Media, Marketing & Creatives

Starlaw Distillery (Glen Turner Distillery Ltd)

Bathgate

About

Starlaw Distillery (Glen Turner Distillery Ltd) is in Bathgate. It opens Monday to Saturday from 07:00 to 16:00 and is closed on Sunday. The distillery holds a rating of 3.7 from 23 reviews.

Accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible car park, Wheelchair-accessible entrance

Quick answers

What are the opening hours of Starlaw Distillery (Glen Turner Distillery Ltd)?

Based on its public Google Maps profile, Starlaw Distillery (Glen Turner Distillery Ltd) is usually open: Sun–Fri 7 am–4 pm. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.

How is Starlaw Distillery (Glen Turner Distillery Ltd) rated by customers?

On public Google reviews, Starlaw Distillery (Glen Turner Distillery Ltd) has an average rating of 3.8 out of 5 from 24 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.

Where is Starlaw Distillery (Glen Turner Distillery Ltd) based?

Starlaw Distillery (Glen Turner Distillery Ltd) is a Media, Marketing & Creatives business in Bathgate, in Scotland's Central Belt.

How can I contact Starlaw Distillery (Glen Turner Distillery Ltd)?

You can call Starlaw Distillery (Glen Turner Distillery Ltd) on 01506 468550. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.

Does Starlaw Distillery (Glen Turner Distillery Ltd) have a website?

Yes — Starlaw Distillery (Glen Turner Distillery Ltd)'s website is scotchwhisky.com/whiskypedia/2010/starlaw. Always check the business directly for the latest details.

Opening hours

Sunday7 am–4 pm
Monday7 am–4 pm
Tuesday7 am–4 pm
Wednesday7 am–4 pm
Thursday7 am–4 pm
Friday7 am–4 pm
SaturdayClosed

Reviews

3.8
Based on 24 Google reviews
1★
6
2★
0
3★
0
4★
6
5★
12

Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.

Detailed information

CategoryMedia, Marketing & Creatives
Town / areaBathgate
Google rating3.8 / 5 (24 reviews)
ClaimOwn this business? Claim it

Similar businesses

Get featured — £199/month

Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. Starlaw Distillery (Glen Turner Distillery Ltd) goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.

Get featured — £199/month

Secure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month

Is this your business?

Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.

Claim this listing for free