thecentralbeltScotland's Business Directory
S

Retail & Local Shops

Simply Bread

Glasgow

About

Simply Bread is a retail shop in Glasgow. It opens at 09:00 Monday to Friday, closing at 15:00, and on Saturday from 08:30 to 16:30. Sunday hours are 09:00 to 16:30. The shop holds a rating of 4.2 from 43 reviews. You can call 01698 209935 or visit simplybread.co.uk.

£1–10Service options: No-contact delivery, Delivery, TakeawayAccessibility: Wheelchair-accessible entranceOfferings: Coffee, Quick biteDining options: Breakfast, Brunch, LunchPayments: Credit cards, Debit cards, NFC mobile paymentsMenu ↗

Quick answers

What are the opening hours of Simply Bread?

Based on its public Google Maps profile, Simply Bread is usually open: Sun 9 am–4:30 pm; Mon–Fri 9 am–3 pm; Sat 8:30 am–4:30 pm. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.

How is Simply Bread rated by customers?

On public Google reviews, Simply Bread has an average rating of 4.2 out of 5 from 43 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.

Where is Simply Bread based?

Simply Bread is a Retail & Local Shops business in Glasgow, in Scotland's Central Belt.

How can I contact Simply Bread?

You can call Simply Bread on 01698 209935. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.

Does Simply Bread have a website?

Yes — Simply Bread's website is simplybread.co.uk. Always check the business directly for the latest details.

What price range is Simply Bread?

The price range shown on Simply Bread's public profile is £1–10. Prices are set by the business and can change.

Opening hours

Sunday9 am–4:30 pm
Monday9 am–3 pm
Tuesday9 am–3 pm
Wednesday9 am–3 pm
Thursday9 am–3 pm
Friday9 am–3 pm
Saturday8:30 am–4:30 pm

Reviews

4.2
Based on 43 Google reviews
1★
6
2★
2
3★
1
4★
4
5★
30

Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.

Detailed information

CategoryRetail & Local Shops
Town / areaGlasgow
Price range£1–10
Google rating4.2 / 5 (43 reviews)
ClaimOwn this business? Claim it

Similar businesses

Get featured — £199/month

Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. Simply Bread goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.

Get featured — £199/month

Secure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month

Is this your business?

Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.

Claim this listing for free