thecentralbeltScotland's Business Directory

Gyms & Fitness

Scrambles Soft Play

Newbridge

About

Scrambles Soft Play is a soft play centre in Newbridge, postcode EH28 8AA. It opens at 09:30 Monday to Friday and at 09:00 on Saturday and Sunday, closing at 16:30 every day. The centre holds a rating of 4.9 from 43 reviews. Call 0131 458 2100 or visit edinburghleisure.co.uk for more information.

Accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible car park, Wheelchair-accessible entrance

Quick answers

What are the opening hours of Scrambles Soft Play?

Based on its public Google Maps profile, Scrambles Soft Play is usually open: Sun 9 am–4:30 pm; Mon–Fri 9:30 am–4:30 pm; Sat 9 am–4:30 pm. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.

How is Scrambles Soft Play rated by customers?

On public Google reviews, Scrambles Soft Play has an average rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 43 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.

Where is Scrambles Soft Play based?

Scrambles Soft Play is a Gyms & Fitness business in Newbridge, in Scotland's Central Belt.

How can I contact Scrambles Soft Play?

You can call Scrambles Soft Play on 0131 458 2100. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.

Does Scrambles Soft Play have a website?

Yes — Scrambles Soft Play's website is www.edinburghleisure.co.uk/activities/soft-play/scrambles. Always check the business directly for the latest details.

Opening hours

Sunday9 am–4:30 pm
Monday9:30 am–4:30 pm
Tuesday9:30 am–4:30 pm
Wednesday9:30 am–4:30 pm
Thursday9:30 am–4:30 pm
Friday9:30 am–4:30 pm
Saturday9 am–4:30 pm

Reviews

4.9
Based on 43 Google reviews
1★
0
2★
0
3★
0
4★
6
5★
37

Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.

Detailed information

CategoryGyms & Fitness
Town / areaNewbridge
Google rating4.9 / 5 (43 reviews)
ClaimOwn this business? Claim it

Similar businesses

Get featured — £199/month

Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. Scrambles Soft Play goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.

Get featured — £199/month

Secure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month

Is this your business?

Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.

Claim this listing for free