
Trades & Home Services
RK Scaffolding Ltd
Bathgate
About
RK Scaffolding Ltd is a scaffolding business based in Bathgate, with a postcode of EH47 8AR. The company works within the Trades & Home Services category. It holds a rating of 3.0 from 2 reviews. You can reach the business on 07875 020775 or through its website at rkscaffoldingltd.co.uk.
Quick answers
What are the opening hours of RK Scaffolding Ltd?
Based on its public Google Maps profile, RK Scaffolding Ltd is usually open: Sun–Sat Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.
How is RK Scaffolding Ltd rated by customers?
On public Google reviews, RK Scaffolding Ltd has an average rating of 3.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.
Where is RK Scaffolding Ltd based?
RK Scaffolding Ltd is a Trades & Home Services business in Bathgate, in Scotland's Central Belt.
How can I contact RK Scaffolding Ltd?
You can call RK Scaffolding Ltd on 07875 020775. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.
Does RK Scaffolding Ltd have a website?
Yes — RK Scaffolding Ltd's website is www.rkscaffoldingltd.co.uk. Always check the business directly for the latest details.
Opening hours
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
|---|---|
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
Reviews
Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.
Detailed information
| Category | Trades & Home Services |
|---|---|
| Town / area | Bathgate |
| Google rating | 3.0 / 5 (2 reviews) |
| Claim | Own this business? Claim it |
Similar businesses
Get featured — £199/month
Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. RK Scaffolding Ltd goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.
Get featured — £199/monthSecure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month
Is this your business?
Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.
Claim this listing for free