thecentralbeltScotland's Business Directory

Pets & Vets

Pets'n'Vets in Hairmyres

Glasgow

About

Pets'n'Vets in Hairmyres is a veterinary practice in East Kilbride. It is open Monday to Friday from 09:00 to 14:30 and is rated 4.6 from 89 reviews.

Accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible car park, Wheelchair-accessible entrance

Quick answers

What are the opening hours of Pets'n'Vets in Hairmyres?

Based on its public Google Maps profile, Pets'n'Vets in Hairmyres is usually open: Mon–Fri 9 am–2:30 pm. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.

How is Pets'n'Vets in Hairmyres rated by customers?

On public Google reviews, Pets'n'Vets in Hairmyres has an average rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 89 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.

Where is Pets'n'Vets in Hairmyres based?

Pets'n'Vets in Hairmyres is a Pets & Vets business in Glasgow, in Scotland's Central Belt.

How can I contact Pets'n'Vets in Hairmyres?

You can call Pets'n'Vets in Hairmyres on 01355 261262. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.

Does Pets'n'Vets in Hairmyres have a website?

Yes — Pets'n'Vets in Hairmyres's website is www.petsnvets.org/our-practices/hairmyres-vets. Always check the business directly for the latest details.

Opening hours

SundayClosed
Monday9 am–2:30 pm
Tuesday9 am–2:30 pm
Wednesday9 am–2:30 pm
Thursday9 am–2:30 pm
Friday9 am–2:30 pm
SaturdayClosed

Reviews

4.6
Based on 89 Google reviews
1★
6
2★
1
3★
3
4★
4
5★
75

Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.

Detailed information

CategoryPets & Vets
Town / areaGlasgow
Google rating4.6 / 5 (89 reviews)
ClaimOwn this business? Claim it

Similar businesses

Get featured — £199/month

Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. Pets'n'Vets in Hairmyres goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.

Get featured — £199/month

Secure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month

Is this your business?

Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.

Claim this listing for free