thecentralbeltScotland's Business Directory
P

Childcare & Care

Peek-a-boo Nursery School

Edinburgh

About

Peek-a-boo Nursery School is a childcare provider in Edinburgh. It opens Monday to Friday from 08:00 to 18:00. The nursery holds a rating of 3.0 from 6 reviews.

Accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible car park, Wheelchair-accessible entrance

Quick answers

What are the opening hours of Peek-a-boo Nursery School?

Based on its public Google Maps profile, Peek-a-boo Nursery School is usually open: Mon–Fri 8 am–6 pm. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.

How is Peek-a-boo Nursery School rated by customers?

On public Google reviews, Peek-a-boo Nursery School has an average rating of 3.0 out of 5 from 6 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.

Where is Peek-a-boo Nursery School based?

Peek-a-boo Nursery School is a Childcare & Care business in Edinburgh, in Scotland's Central Belt.

How can I contact Peek-a-boo Nursery School?

You can call Peek-a-boo Nursery School on 0131 339 9161. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.

Does Peek-a-boo Nursery School have a website?

Yes — Peek-a-boo Nursery School's website is www.peek-a-boo-nursery.co.uk. Always check the business directly for the latest details.

Opening hours

SundayClosed
Monday8 am–6 pm
Tuesday8 am–6 pm
Wednesday8 am–6 pm
Thursday8 am–6 pm
Friday8 am–6 pm
SaturdayClosed

Reviews

3.0
Based on 6 Google reviews
1★
3
2★
0
3★
0
4★
0
5★
3

Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.

Detailed information

CategoryChildcare & Care
Town / areaEdinburgh
Google rating3.0 / 5 (6 reviews)
ClaimOwn this business? Claim it

Similar businesses

Get featured — £199/month

Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. Peek-a-boo Nursery School goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.

Get featured — £199/month

Secure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month

Is this your business?

Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.

Claim this listing for free