thecentralbeltScotland's Business Directory

Restaurants & Cafes

New Village Spice Takeaway

Hamilton

About

New Village Spice Takeaway is an Indian takeaway in Hamilton. It is open on Friday and Saturday from 16:00 to 00:00. The takeaway has a rating of 4.6 from 30 reviews. You can call 01698 286299 or visit villagespicehamilton.uk to order.

£1–10Service options: Delivery, TakeawayAccessibility: Wheelchair-accessible entranceOfferings: Late-night food, Quick biteDining options: DinnerPlanning: Accepts reservationsMenu ↗

Quick answers

What are the opening hours of New Village Spice Takeaway?

Based on its public Google Maps profile, New Village Spice Takeaway is usually open: Sun–Thu 5–11 pm; Fri–Sat 4 pm–12 am. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.

How is New Village Spice Takeaway rated by customers?

On public Google reviews, New Village Spice Takeaway has an average rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 30 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.

Where is New Village Spice Takeaway based?

New Village Spice Takeaway is a Restaurants & Cafes business in Hamilton, in Scotland's Central Belt.

How can I contact New Village Spice Takeaway?

You can call New Village Spice Takeaway on 01698 286299. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.

Does New Village Spice Takeaway have a website?

Yes — New Village Spice Takeaway's website is villagespicehamilton.uk. Always check the business directly for the latest details.

What price range is New Village Spice Takeaway?

The price range shown on New Village Spice Takeaway's public profile is £1–10. Prices are set by the business and can change.

Opening hours

Sunday5–11 pm
Monday5–11 pm
Tuesday5–11 pm
Wednesday5–11 pm
Thursday5–11 pm
Friday4 pm–12 am
Saturday4 pm–12 am

Reviews

4.6
Based on 30 Google reviews
1★
2
2★
0
3★
1
4★
2
5★
25

Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.

Detailed information

CategoryRestaurants & Cafes
Town / areaHamilton
Price range£1–10
Google rating4.6 / 5 (30 reviews)
ClaimOwn this business? Claim it

Similar businesses

Get featured — £199/month

Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. New Village Spice Takeaway goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.

Get featured — £199/month

Secure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month

Is this your business?

Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.

Claim this listing for free