thecentralbeltScotland's Business Directory

Childcare & Care

Letham Park Nursing Home

Edinburgh

About

Letham Park Nursing Home is based in Edinburgh and can be reached on 0131 555 0780. It holds a rating of 3.8 from 6 reviews. More information is available on the Renaissance Care website.

Accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible car park, Wheelchair-accessible entrance

Quick answers

What are the opening hours of Letham Park Nursing Home?

Based on its public Google Maps profile, Letham Park Nursing Home is usually open: Sun–Sat Open 24 hours. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.

How is Letham Park Nursing Home rated by customers?

On public Google reviews, Letham Park Nursing Home has an average rating of 3.8 out of 5 from 6 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.

Where is Letham Park Nursing Home based?

Letham Park Nursing Home is a Childcare & Care business in Edinburgh, in Scotland's Central Belt.

How can I contact Letham Park Nursing Home?

You can call Letham Park Nursing Home on 0131 555 0780. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.

Does Letham Park Nursing Home have a website?

Yes — Letham Park Nursing Home's website is www.renaissance-care.co.uk/letham-park-care-home. Always check the business directly for the latest details.

Opening hours

SundayOpen 24 hours
MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours

Reviews

3.8
Based on 6 Google reviews
1★
1
2★
0
3★
0
4★
3
5★
2

Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.

Detailed information

CategoryChildcare & Care
Town / areaEdinburgh
Google rating3.8 / 5 (6 reviews)
ClaimOwn this business? Claim it

Similar businesses

Get featured — £199/month

Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. Letham Park Nursing Home goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.

Get featured — £199/month

Secure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month

Is this your business?

Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.

Claim this listing for free