
IT, Print & Office Services
Leith Army Stores
Edinburgh
About
Leith Army Stores is an outdoor and army surplus shop in Edinburgh, postcode EH7 5HW. It opens Monday to Saturday from 09:15 to 17:30 and is closed on Sundays. The store holds a rating of 4.7 from 239 reviews. You can call 0131 556 2337 or visit lasoutdoors.com.
Quick answers
What are the opening hours of Leith Army Stores?
Based on its public Google Maps profile, Leith Army Stores is usually open: Mon–Sat 9:15 am–5:30 pm. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.
How is Leith Army Stores rated by customers?
On public Google reviews, Leith Army Stores has an average rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 239 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.
Where is Leith Army Stores based?
Leith Army Stores is a IT, Print & Office Services business in Edinburgh, in Scotland's Central Belt.
How can I contact Leith Army Stores?
You can call Leith Army Stores on 0131 556 2337. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.
Does Leith Army Stores have a website?
Yes — Leith Army Stores's website is www.lasoutdoors.com. Always check the business directly for the latest details.
Opening hours
| Sunday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9:15 am–5:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 9:15 am–5:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 9:15 am–5:30 pm |
| Thursday | 9:15 am–5:30 pm |
| Friday | 9:15 am–5:30 pm |
| Saturday | 9:15 am–5:30 pm |
Reviews
Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.
Detailed information
| Category | IT, Print & Office Services |
|---|---|
| Town / area | Edinburgh |
| Google rating | 4.7 / 5 (239 reviews) |
| Claim | Own this business? Claim it |
Similar businesses
Get featured — £199/month
Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. Leith Army Stores goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.
Get featured — £199/monthSecure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month
Is this your business?
Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.
Claim this listing for free