Pubs, Bars & Takeaways
Hot & Spicy Grill Barrhead
Glasgow
About
Hot & Spicy Grill is a takeaway on Barrhead in Glasgow, postcode G78 1AA. It is open from 04:00 to midnight Sunday to Thursday, and until 01:00 on Friday and Saturday. The grill holds a 4.0 rating from 68 reviews. Call 0141 880 8025 to order.
Quick answers
What are the opening hours of Hot & Spicy Grill Barrhead?
Based on its public Google Maps profile, Hot & Spicy Grill Barrhead is usually open: Sun–Thu 4 am–12 am; Fri–Sat 4 am–1 am. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.
How is Hot & Spicy Grill Barrhead rated by customers?
On public Google reviews, Hot & Spicy Grill Barrhead has an average rating of 4.0 out of 5 from 68 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.
Where is Hot & Spicy Grill Barrhead based?
Hot & Spicy Grill Barrhead is a Pubs, Bars & Takeaways business in Glasgow, in Scotland's Central Belt.
How can I contact Hot & Spicy Grill Barrhead?
You can call Hot & Spicy Grill Barrhead on 0141 880 8025. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.
Does Hot & Spicy Grill Barrhead have a website?
Yes — Hot & Spicy Grill Barrhead's website is hotnspicygrill.co.uk/nZzI. Always check the business directly for the latest details.
What price range is Hot & Spicy Grill Barrhead?
The price range shown on Hot & Spicy Grill Barrhead's public profile is £10–20. Prices are set by the business and can change.
Opening hours
| Sunday | 4 am–12 am |
|---|---|
| Monday | 4 am–12 am |
| Tuesday | 4 am–12 am |
| Wednesday | 4 am–12 am |
| Thursday | 4 am–12 am |
| Friday | 4 am–1 am |
| Saturday | 4 am–1 am |
Reviews
Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.
Detailed information
| Category | Pubs, Bars & Takeaways |
|---|---|
| Town / area | Glasgow |
| Price range | £10–20 |
| Google rating | 4.0 / 5 (68 reviews) |
| Claim | Own this business? Claim it |
Similar businesses
Get featured — £199/month
Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. Hot & Spicy Grill Barrhead goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.
Get featured — £199/monthSecure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month
Is this your business?
Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.
Claim this listing for free