
Pets & Vets
Glasgow (East) PDSA Pet Hospital
Glasgow
About
Glasgow (East) PDSA Pet Hospital is a pets and vets service based in Glasgow. It is open Monday to Friday from 09:00 to 18:00. The hospital holds a rating of 4.7 from 1431 reviews.
Quick answers
What are the opening hours of Glasgow (East) PDSA Pet Hospital?
Based on its public Google Maps profile, Glasgow (East) PDSA Pet Hospital is usually open: Mon–Fri 9 am–6 pm. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.
How is Glasgow (East) PDSA Pet Hospital rated by customers?
On public Google reviews, Glasgow (East) PDSA Pet Hospital has an average rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 1,431 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.
Where is Glasgow (East) PDSA Pet Hospital based?
Glasgow (East) PDSA Pet Hospital is a Pets & Vets business in Glasgow, in Scotland's Central Belt.
How can I contact Glasgow (East) PDSA Pet Hospital?
You can call Glasgow (East) PDSA Pet Hospital on 0141 763 0800. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.
Does Glasgow (East) PDSA Pet Hospital have a website?
Yes — Glasgow (East) PDSA Pet Hospital's website is www.pdsa.org.uk. Always check the business directly for the latest details.
Opening hours
| Sunday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Tuesday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Wednesday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Thursday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Friday | 9 am–6 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
Reviews
Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.
Detailed information
| Category | Pets & Vets |
|---|---|
| Town / area | Glasgow |
| Google rating | 4.7 / 5 (1,431 reviews) |
| Claim | Own this business? Claim it |
Similar businesses
Get featured — £199/month
Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. Glasgow (East) PDSA Pet Hospital goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.
Get featured — £199/monthSecure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month
Is this your business?
Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.
Claim this listing for free