
Trades & Home Services
Edinburgh Gardeners & Landscapers
Edinburgh
About
Edinburgh Gardeners & Landscapers work in Edinburgh as part of the trades and home services sector. The business is rated 4.7 from 24 reviews. Opening hours run from 06:00 to 16:30 on Mondays and Tuesdays, and 08:00 to 17:00 from Wednesday to Friday. It can be reached on 0131 555 6334 or through its website.
Quick answers
What are the opening hours of Edinburgh Gardeners & Landscapers?
Based on its public Google Maps profile, Edinburgh Gardeners & Landscapers is usually open: Mon–Tue 6 am–4:30 pm; Wed–Fri 8 am–5 pm. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.
How is Edinburgh Gardeners & Landscapers rated by customers?
On public Google reviews, Edinburgh Gardeners & Landscapers has an average rating of 4.7 out of 5 from 24 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.
Where is Edinburgh Gardeners & Landscapers based?
Edinburgh Gardeners & Landscapers is a Trades & Home Services business in Edinburgh, in Scotland's Central Belt.
How can I contact Edinburgh Gardeners & Landscapers?
You can call Edinburgh Gardeners & Landscapers on 0131 555 6334. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.
Does Edinburgh Gardeners & Landscapers have a website?
Yes — Edinburgh Gardeners & Landscapers's website is www.edinburghgardenersandlandscapers.co.uk. Always check the business directly for the latest details.
Opening hours
| Sunday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Monday | 6 am–4:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 6 am–4:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 am–5 pm |
| Thursday | 8 am–5 pm |
| Friday | 8 am–5 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
Reviews
Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.
Detailed information
| Category | Trades & Home Services |
|---|---|
| Town / area | Edinburgh |
| Google rating | 4.7 / 5 (24 reviews) |
| Claim | Own this business? Claim it |
Similar businesses
Get featured — £199/month
Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. Edinburgh Gardeners & Landscapers goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.
Get featured — £199/monthSecure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month
Is this your business?
Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.
Claim this listing for free