thecentralbeltScotland's Business Directory

Health & Medical

Cumbernauld Dentist

Glasgow

About

Cumbernauld Dentist is a dental practice in Cumbernauld. It is open Monday to Thursday from 09:00 to 17:30 and Friday from 09:00 to 16:30. The practice holds a rating of 4.4 from 48 reviews. Appointments can be booked by phone on 01236 724891 or through the website at cumbernaulddentist.co.uk.

Accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible car park, Wheelchair-accessible entrance, Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Quick answers

What are the opening hours of Cumbernauld Dentist?

Based on its public Google Maps profile, Cumbernauld Dentist is usually open: Mon–Thu 9 am–5:30 pm; Fri 9 am–4:30 pm; Sat 12:30–3:30 pm. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.

How is Cumbernauld Dentist rated by customers?

On public Google reviews, Cumbernauld Dentist has an average rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 48 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.

Where is Cumbernauld Dentist based?

Cumbernauld Dentist is a Health & Medical business in Glasgow, in Scotland's Central Belt.

How can I contact Cumbernauld Dentist?

You can call Cumbernauld Dentist on 01236 724891. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.

Does Cumbernauld Dentist have a website?

Yes — Cumbernauld Dentist's website is www.cumbernaulddentist.co.uk. Always check the business directly for the latest details.

Opening hours

SundayClosed
Monday9 am–5:30 pm
Tuesday9 am–5:30 pm
Wednesday9 am–5:30 pm
Thursday9 am–5:30 pm
Friday9 am–4:30 pm
Saturday12:30–3:30 pm

Reviews

4.4
Based on 48 Google reviews
1★
6
2★
1
3★
0
4★
0
5★
41

Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.

Detailed information

CategoryHealth & Medical
Town / areaGlasgow
Google rating4.4 / 5 (48 reviews)
ClaimOwn this business? Claim it

Similar businesses

Get featured — £199/month

Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. Cumbernauld Dentist goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.

Get featured — £199/month

Secure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month

Is this your business?

Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.

Claim this listing for free