Retail & Local Shops
Caroline Temple
Edinburgh
About
Caroline Temple is a shop in Edinburgh, postcode EH10 4ER. It is open Wednesday to Saturday, 10:30 to 15:30. The shop holds a rating of 4.9 from 44 reviews. You can call 0131 229 5671 or visit carolinetemple.com.
Quick answers
What are the opening hours of Caroline Temple?
Based on its public Google Maps profile, Caroline Temple is usually open: Wed–Sat 10:30 am–3:30 pm. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.
How is Caroline Temple rated by customers?
On public Google reviews, Caroline Temple has an average rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 44 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.
Where is Caroline Temple based?
Caroline Temple is a Retail & Local Shops business in Edinburgh, in Scotland's Central Belt.
How can I contact Caroline Temple?
You can call Caroline Temple on 0131 229 5671. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.
Does Caroline Temple have a website?
Yes — Caroline Temple's website is www.carolinetemple.com. Always check the business directly for the latest details.
Opening hours
| Sunday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 10:30 am–3:30 pm |
| Thursday | 10:30 am–3:30 pm |
| Friday | 10:30 am–3:30 pm |
| Saturday | 10:30 am–3:30 pm |
Reviews
Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.
Detailed information
| Category | Retail & Local Shops |
|---|---|
| Town / area | Edinburgh |
| Google rating | 4.9 / 5 (44 reviews) |
| Claim | Own this business? Claim it |
Similar businesses
Get featured — £199/month
Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. Caroline Temple goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.
Get featured — £199/monthSecure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month
Is this your business?
Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.
Claim this listing for free