thecentralbeltScotland's Business Directory
B

Tourism, Culture & Things to Do

Bearsden Ski & Board Club

Glasgow

About

Bearsden Ski & Board Club is in Glasgow, postcode G61 3RS. It opens at 09:30 every day, closing at 18:00 on Sunday, 16:00 on Monday and Friday, 22:00 on Tuesday, and 18:30 on Wednesday and Thursday. The club holds a rating of 4.6 from 143 reviews. Phone 0141 943 1500 or visit skibearsden.co.uk.

Accessibility: Wheelchair-accessible car park, Wheelchair-accessible entrance, Wheelchair-accessible toilet

Quick answers

What are the opening hours of Bearsden Ski & Board Club?

Based on its public Google Maps profile, Bearsden Ski & Board Club is usually open: Sun 9:30 am–6 pm; Mon 9:30 am–4 pm; Tue 9:30 am–10 pm; Wed–Thu 9:30 am–6:30 pm; Fri 9:30 am–4 pm; Sat 1–10 pm. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.

How is Bearsden Ski & Board Club rated by customers?

On public Google reviews, Bearsden Ski & Board Club has an average rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 143 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.

Where is Bearsden Ski & Board Club based?

Bearsden Ski & Board Club is a Tourism, Culture & Things to Do business in Glasgow, in Scotland's Central Belt.

How can I contact Bearsden Ski & Board Club?

You can call Bearsden Ski & Board Club on 0141 943 1500. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.

Does Bearsden Ski & Board Club have a website?

Yes — Bearsden Ski & Board Club's website is www.skibearsden.co.uk. Always check the business directly for the latest details.

Opening hours

Sunday9:30 am–6 pm
Monday9:30 am–4 pm
Tuesday9:30 am–10 pm
Wednesday9:30 am–6:30 pm
Thursday9:30 am–6:30 pm
Friday9:30 am–4 pm
Saturday1–10 pm

Reviews

4.6
Based on 143 Google reviews
1★
3
2★
3
3★
6
4★
28
5★
103

Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.

Detailed information

CategoryTourism, Culture & Things to Do
Town / areaGlasgow
Google rating4.6 / 5 (143 reviews)
ClaimOwn this business? Claim it

Similar businesses

Get featured — £199/month

Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. Bearsden Ski & Board Club goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.

Get featured — £199/month

Secure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month

Is this your business?

Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.

Claim this listing for free