thecentralbeltScotland's Business Directory

Salons & Barbers

Bazko beauty studio & Academy

Glasgow

About

Bazko beauty studio & Academy is a salon and academy in Glasgow, postcode G3 8AZ. It holds a 5.0 rating from 132 reviews. Opening hours are Tuesday 05:30 to 19:30, Thursday, Friday and Saturday 10:00 to 19:30. The website is bazko.co.uk.

Service options: On-site servicesAccessibility: Wheelchair-accessible seating, Wheelchair-accessible toiletAmenities: Gender-neutral toilets, ToiletPlanning: Appointment required, Appointments recommendedPayments: Credit cards, Debit cards, NFC mobile paymentsMenu ↗

Quick answers

What are the opening hours of Bazko beauty studio & Academy?

Based on its public Google Maps profile, Bazko beauty studio & Academy is usually open: Tue 5:30 am–7:30 pm; Thu–Sat 10 am–7:30 pm. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.

How is Bazko beauty studio & Academy rated by customers?

On public Google reviews, Bazko beauty studio & Academy has an average rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 132 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.

Where is Bazko beauty studio & Academy based?

Bazko beauty studio & Academy is a Salons & Barbers business in Glasgow, in Scotland's Central Belt.

Does Bazko beauty studio & Academy have a website?

Yes — Bazko beauty studio & Academy's website is bazko.co.uk. Always check the business directly for the latest details.

Opening hours

SundayClosed
MondayClosed
Tuesday5:30 am–7:30 pm
WednesdayClosed
Thursday10 am–7:30 pm
Friday10 am–7:30 pm
Saturday10 am–7:30 pm

Reviews

5.0
Based on 132 Google reviews
1★
1
2★
0
3★
0
4★
2
5★
129

Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.

Detailed information

CategorySalons & Barbers
Town / areaGlasgow
Google rating5.0 / 5 (132 reviews)
ClaimOwn this business? Claim it

Similar businesses

Get featured — £199/month

Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. Bazko beauty studio & Academy goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.

Get featured — £199/month

Secure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month

Is this your business?

Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.

Claim this listing for free