Cleaning, Removals & Repairs
Ayrshire Blinds
Irvine
About
Ayrshire Blinds is based in Irvine, postcode KA12 8JN, and works in cleaning, removals and repairs. The business is rated 4.8 from 83 reviews. Opening hours are 09:00 to 17:00 Monday to Friday, and 10:00 to 14:00 on Saturday. It can be reached on 01294 222406 or through its website.
Quick answers
What are the opening hours of Ayrshire Blinds?
Based on its public Google Maps profile, Ayrshire Blinds is usually open: Mon–Fri 9 am–5 pm; Sat 10 am–2 pm. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.
How is Ayrshire Blinds rated by customers?
On public Google reviews, Ayrshire Blinds has an average rating of 4.8 out of 5 from 83 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.
Where is Ayrshire Blinds based?
Ayrshire Blinds is a Cleaning, Removals & Repairs business in Irvine, in Scotland's Central Belt.
How can I contact Ayrshire Blinds?
You can call Ayrshire Blinds on 01294 222406. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.
Does Ayrshire Blinds have a website?
Yes — Ayrshire Blinds's website is www.ayrshireblindsltd.co.uk. Always check the business directly for the latest details.
Opening hours
| Sunday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9 am–5 pm |
| Tuesday | 9 am–5 pm |
| Wednesday | 9 am–5 pm |
| Thursday | 9 am–5 pm |
| Friday | 9 am–5 pm |
| Saturday | 10 am–2 pm |
Reviews
Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.
Detailed information
| Category | Cleaning, Removals & Repairs |
|---|---|
| Town / area | Irvine |
| Google rating | 4.8 / 5 (83 reviews) |
| Claim | Own this business? Claim it |
Similar businesses
Get featured — £199/month
Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. Ayrshire Blinds goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.
Get featured — £199/monthSecure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month
Is this your business?
Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.
Claim this listing for free