Health & Medical
Avaloncbt counselling Paisley
Paisley
About
Avaloncbt counselling Paisley offers cognitive behavioural therapy from its base in Paisley, postcode PA1 1XA. It is open on Mondays and Tuesdays from 09:00 to 19:00, and on Saturdays from 10:00 to 13:00. The service holds a rating of 5.0 from 3 reviews. Appointments can be arranged by calling 07506 346845 or visiting avaloncbt.co.uk.
Quick answers
What are the opening hours of Avaloncbt counselling Paisley?
Based on its public Google Maps profile, Avaloncbt counselling Paisley is usually open: Mon–Tue 9 am–7 pm; Wed–Thu 4–7 pm; Fri 4–6 pm; Sat 10 am–1 pm. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.
How is Avaloncbt counselling Paisley rated by customers?
On public Google reviews, Avaloncbt counselling Paisley has an average rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 3 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.
Where is Avaloncbt counselling Paisley based?
Avaloncbt counselling Paisley is a Health & Medical business in Paisley, in Scotland's Central Belt.
How can I contact Avaloncbt counselling Paisley?
You can call Avaloncbt counselling Paisley on 07506 346845. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.
Does Avaloncbt counselling Paisley have a website?
Yes — Avaloncbt counselling Paisley's website is www.avaloncbt.co.uk. Always check the business directly for the latest details.
Opening hours
| Sunday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9 am–7 pm |
| Tuesday | 9 am–7 pm |
| Wednesday | 4–7 pm |
| Thursday | 4–7 pm |
| Friday | 4–6 pm |
| Saturday | 10 am–1 pm |
Reviews
Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.
Detailed information
| Category | Health & Medical |
|---|---|
| Town / area | Paisley |
| Google rating | 5.0 / 5 (3 reviews) |
| Claim | Own this business? Claim it |
Similar businesses
Get featured — £199/month
Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. Avaloncbt counselling Paisley goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.
Get featured — £199/monthSecure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month
Is this your business?
Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.
Claim this listing for free