
Pubs, Bars & Takeaways
Aura Lounge Bar
West Kilbride
About
Aura Lounge Bar is a pub and bar in West Kilbride, postcode KA23 9ND. It holds a rating of 4.3 from 10 reviews. The bar can be reached by phone on 01294 822217, and its website is at seamillhydro.co.uk.
Quick answers
What are the opening hours of Aura Lounge Bar?
Based on its public Google Maps profile, Aura Lounge Bar is usually open: Sun–Sat 4–11 pm. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.
How is Aura Lounge Bar rated by customers?
On public Google reviews, Aura Lounge Bar has an average rating of 4.3 out of 5 from 10 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.
Where is Aura Lounge Bar based?
Aura Lounge Bar is a Pubs, Bars & Takeaways business in West Kilbride, in Scotland's Central Belt.
How can I contact Aura Lounge Bar?
You can call Aura Lounge Bar on 01294 822217. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.
Does Aura Lounge Bar have a website?
Yes — Aura Lounge Bar's website is www.seamillhydro.co.uk. Always check the business directly for the latest details.
Opening hours
| Sunday | 4–11 pm |
|---|---|
| Monday | 4–11 pm |
| Tuesday | 4–11 pm |
| Wednesday | 4–11 pm |
| Thursday | 4–11 pm |
| Friday | 4–11 pm |
| Saturday | 4–11 pm |
Reviews
Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.
Detailed information
| Category | Pubs, Bars & Takeaways |
|---|---|
| Town / area | West Kilbride |
| Google rating | 4.3 / 5 (10 reviews) |
| Claim | Own this business? Claim it |
Similar businesses
Get featured — £199/month
Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. Aura Lounge Bar goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.
Get featured — £199/monthSecure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month
Is this your business?
Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.
Claim this listing for free