
Cleaning, Removals & Repairs
A&J Flooring Ayr (Carpets, Vinyl & Laminate)
Ayr
About
A&J Flooring Ayr supplies and fits carpets, vinyl and laminate flooring from its base in Ayr, postcode KA8 8DB. The shop opens Monday to Friday, 09:30 to 16:30, and is closed at weekends. It holds a rating of 4.9 from 15 reviews. Call 01292 737960 or visit ajflooringayr.co.uk.
Quick answers
What are the opening hours of A&J Flooring Ayr (Carpets, Vinyl & Laminate)?
Based on its public Google Maps profile, A&J Flooring Ayr (Carpets, Vinyl & Laminate) is usually open: Mon–Fri 9:30 am–4:30 pm. Hours can change on holidays — call before you visit.
How is A&J Flooring Ayr (Carpets, Vinyl & Laminate) rated by customers?
On public Google reviews, A&J Flooring Ayr (Carpets, Vinyl & Laminate) has an average rating of 4.9 out of 5 from 15 reviews. Ratings are public data and can change over time.
Where is A&J Flooring Ayr (Carpets, Vinyl & Laminate) based?
A&J Flooring Ayr (Carpets, Vinyl & Laminate) is a Cleaning, Removals & Repairs business in Ayr, in Scotland's Central Belt.
How can I contact A&J Flooring Ayr (Carpets, Vinyl & Laminate)?
You can call A&J Flooring Ayr (Carpets, Vinyl & Laminate) on 01292 737960. Opening hours and contact details are shown on this page.
Does A&J Flooring Ayr (Carpets, Vinyl & Laminate) have a website?
Yes — A&J Flooring Ayr (Carpets, Vinyl & Laminate)'s website is ajflooringayr.co.uk. Always check the business directly for the latest details.
Opening hours
| Sunday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Monday | 9:30 am–4:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 9:30 am–4:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 9:30 am–4:30 pm |
| Thursday | 9:30 am–4:30 pm |
| Friday | 9:30 am–4:30 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
Reviews
Reviews shown are public ratings on the business's Google Maps profile.
Detailed information
| Category | Cleaning, Removals & Repairs |
|---|---|
| Town / area | Ayr |
| Google rating | 4.9 / 5 (15 reviews) |
| Claim | Own this business? Claim it |
Similar businesses
Get featured — £199/month
Sponsored placement on The Central Belt — £199 a month, month to month. A&J Flooring Ayr (Carpets, Vinyl & Laminate) goes above the ordinary listings on this page, on your category pages, town pages and beside similar businesses. Cancelling never removes your free listing.
Get featured — £199/monthSecure checkout by Stripe · card · cancel any time · the month already served is not refundable.
What you get for £199 a month
Is this your business?
Claim or update your listing for free — correct your details, add opening hours and more.
Claim this listing for free