thecentralbeltScotland's Business Directory

Salons & Barbers in Peebles

8 hairdressers and barbers listed in Peebles — 3 with websites and 4 with a phone number.

8 hairdressers and barbers are listed in Peebles on The Central Belt. 8 of them carry a Google rating, averaging 4.9 out of 5 across 572 reviews, and 3 have a website you can check before you call. The list below is every one of them, with names, numbers and ratings where we hold them.

Salons & Barbers in Peebles at a glance

8 listed 3 with a website 37% 8 rated 4.9/5 572 Google reviews 4 with a phone number

What is available in Peebles

Counted from the 8 listings above — the trade each business describes itself as.

TradeListings
Hairdresser5
Barber Shop3

Most reviewed in Peebles

Off the Back Barbers4.9 out of 5 · 236 reviewsBarber Shop in PeeblesFlair Hair5.0 out of 5 · 117 reviewsHairdresser in PeeblesEast Gents4.8 out of 5 · 93 reviewsBarber Shop in PeeblesHair By Studio One4.8 out of 5 · 41 reviewsHairdresser in PeeblesSt Barber Peebles4.7 out of 5 · 39 reviewsBarber Shop in Peebles

What people ask about hairdressers and barbers in Peebles

These are real questions people type into Google for this category and town. Answers use only what we hold.

best hairdresser peebles

By Google review count, the most reviewed in Peebles are listed under "Most reviewed" below, with ratings shown.

What people search for in Peebles

Phrases people actually type into Google for this category and town.

barber shop peebles ohiodo hairdressers get hair splinterseast hairdresser peebleshair salons peebleshair salons peebles ohiohairdresser cavalry park peebleshairdresser peebles hydrohairdressers peebles scotlandhow should a hairdresser have their hairkids hairdresser peeblesladies hairdresser peeblesmens hairdresser peeblesmobile hairdresser peebles

Other categories in Peebles

Salons & Barbers in other towns

Glasgow 551Edinburgh 328Falkirk 223Paisley 205Stirling 187Kilmarnock 181Livingston 179Hamilton 167Ayr 160East Kilbride 155Bathgate 152Dunfermline 149

All 8 hairdressers and barbers in Peebles

East GentsPeebles · 07983 121018Barber shop in peebles Rated 4.8 out of 5 from 93 Google reviews.Flair HairPeebles · 01721 728417Hairdresser in peebles Rated 5 out of 5 from 117 Google reviews.Hair By Studio OnePeebles · 01721 720906Hairdresser in peebles Rated 4.8 out of 5 from 41 Google reviews.KNR Ladies & Gents HairdressingPeeblesHairdresser in peebles Rated 4.9 out of 5 from 15 Google reviews.Off the Back BarbersPeebles · 07966 781702Barber shop in peebles Rated 4.9 out of 5 from 236 Google reviews.Scissor HappyPeeblesHairdresser in peebles Rated 4.8 out of 5 from 27 Google reviews.Signature Hair by KirstiePeeblesHairdresser in peebles Rated 5 out of 5 from 4 Google reviews.St Barber PeeblesPeeblesBarber shop in peebles Rated 4.7 out of 5 from 39 Google reviews.

Run a business in Peebles?

Get listed on Scotland's local directory — free.

Add Your Business — Free