thecentralbeltScotland's Business Directory

Pets & Vets in Aberdeen

13 pet services listed in Aberdeen — 11 with websites and 12 with a phone number.

13 pet services are listed in Aberdeen on The Central Belt. 13 of them carry a Google rating, averaging 4.9 out of 5 across 296 reviews, and 11 have a website you can check before you call. The list below is every one of them, with names, numbers and ratings where we hold them.

Pets & Vets in Aberdeen at a glance

13 listed 11 with a website 84% 13 rated 4.9/5 296 Google reviews 12 with a phone number

What is available in Aberdeen

Counted from the 13 listings above — the trade each business describes itself as.

TradeListings
Dog Walker6
Pet Groomer6
Dog Day Care Centre1

Most reviewed in Aberdeen

Precious Paws Dog Grooming, Walking & Training Services. Aberdeen4.9 out of 5 · 91 reviewsPet Groomer in AberdeenSoapy Tails Dog Grooming4.7 out of 5 · 71 reviewsPet Groomer in AberdeenNutz4Muttz5.0 out of 5 · 32 reviewsDog Walker in AberdeenHiking Tails Dog Walking Services4.8 out of 5 · 24 reviewsDog Walker in AberdeenSophies Pawtique & Spa4.8 out of 5 · 16 reviewsDog Day Care Centre in Aberdeen

What people ask about pet services in Aberdeen

These are real questions people type into Google for this category and town. Answers use only what we hold.

dog walker aberdeen price

We do not publish prices, so we will not guess at one. What you can do is compare: 13 of the 13 pet services listed in Aberdeen have a Google rating, averaging 4.9 out of 5 from 296 reviews, and 11 have a website where you can ask for a quote directly.

What people search for in Aberdeen

Phrases people actually type into Google for this category and town.

aberdeen pet services boardingdog groomer aberdeendog groomer aberdeen sddog groomer aberdeenshiredog services aberdeendog sitter aberdeen sddog sitters aberdeendog sitters aberdeenshiredog walk aberdeendog walk aberdeenshiredog walker aberdeenshiredog walking services aberdeengrampian pet services aberdeenpet care aberdeen

Other categories in Aberdeen

Cleaning, Removals & Repairs 21Salons & Barbers 5Tyres, Bodywork & Driving Schools 3Trades & Home Services 1

Pets & Vets in other towns

Glasgow 372Edinburgh 285Dunfermline 139Falkirk 138Livingston 131Kilmarnock 115Irvine 111Stirling 109Ayr 109Kirkcaldy 100Hamilton 91Paisley 82

All 13 pet services in Aberdeen

1-2-1 Dog Walking ServiceAberdeen · 07555 469595Dog walker in aberdeen Rated 5 out of 5 from 1 Google reviews.Doggy_House Groming AberdeenAberdeen · 07404 300502Pet groomer in aberdeen Rated 4.7 out of 5 from 16 Google reviews.Hiking Tails Dog Walking ServicesAberdeen · 07562 432809Dog walker in aberdeen Rated 4.8 out of 5 from 24 Google reviews.Nutz4MuttzAberdeen · 07714 153997Dog walker in aberdeen Rated 5 out of 5 from 32 Google reviews.Paw Patrol AberdeenAberdeenDog walker in aberdeen Rated 4.5 out of 5 from 4 Google reviews.Precious Paws Dog Grooming, Walking & Training Services. AberdeenAberdeen · 07762 757090Pet groomer in aberdeen Rated 4.9 out of 5 from 91 Google reviews.Rogue to Vogue Dog GroomingAberdeen · 07356 243373Pet groomer in aberdeen Rated 5 out of 5 from 12 Google reviews.Soapy Tails Dog GroomingAberdeen · 07900 957492Pet groomer in aberdeen Rated 4.7 out of 5 from 71 Google reviews.Sophies Pawtique & SpaAberdeen · 01224 383721Dog day care centre in aberdeen Rated 4.8 out of 5 from 16 Google reviews.St Bernard TrailAberdeen · 07597 677429Dog walker in aberdeen Rated 5 out of 5 from 8 Google reviews.The Barker LoungeAberdeen · 07779 096479Pet groomer in aberdeen Rated 5 out of 5 from 13 Google reviews.The Dog Walker AberdeenAberdeen · 07985 490532Dog walker in aberdeen Rated 5 out of 5 from 2 Google reviews.Top DawgAberdeen · 07555 136330Pet groomer in aberdeen Rated 5 out of 5 from 6 Google reviews.

Run a business in Aberdeen?

Get listed on Scotland's local directory — free.

Add Your Business — Free